Whats your fav band?
PLEASE DONT EVER ASK THAT QUESTION!
i have like wwwaaaayyy too many!
fall out boy
my chemical romance
30 seconds to mars
taking back sunday
three days grace
(i guess linkin park is ok)
the almost
chiodos
panic! at the disco
korn
the acadamy is
augustana...
oh geez.
i have more....
i just dont want to type right now.
Reply:Steely Dan
Reply:Lynyrd Skynyrd
Reply:Green Day
Fall Out Boy
Evanescence
Panic! At The Disco
The Beatles
Reply:U2, i know, I'm a loser, leave me alone LOL!!
Reply:Out Of Those:Hawthorn Heights And underOATH
My Personal Faves:
*Fall Out Boy*
From First To Last
The Academy Is...
The Higher
Aiden1
My Chemical Romance
The Used
Chiodos
underOATH
Endless Hallway
Tokio Hotel
Hawthorn Heights
Reply:the doors
goo goo dolls
the strokes
aerosmith
the beatles
the rolling stones
pink floyd
Reply:Red Jumpsuit apparatus...I love UNEROATH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!lol...and hawthorn hights..mainly underoath.Goshh
Reply:simple plan,aerosmith,breaking benjamin,creed,and lots of others too!
Reply:SP...gotta give em props...Daughtry, Nickelback, Hinder, 30 Seconds to mars, down for the count, Varsity, Cartel, FOB, OMG...there are soooo much more!!! but yeah...those are my faves!!!
Reply:oh sorry, i thought you meant on this list...
My faves are:
paramore
anberlin
my chemical romance
hit the lights
fall out boy
the fold
breaking benjamin
linkin park
Reply:Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers.
Reply:38 special.....van zant.....pink floyd.....eagles....
reo speedwagon
Reply:afi, all that remains, Angels and Airwavess, Avenged Sevenfold, Blink 182, Blue October, Breaking Benjamin, Bullet For my Valentine, Classic Crime, The Cure, The Clash, Deadstar Assembly, Demon Hunter, Dope, Dope stars Inc., The Dreamside, E Nomine, Eighteen Visions, Flogging Molly, From Autumn to Ashes, Funeral For a friend, Godsmack, Gary Jules, Goo Dolls, Guns n Roses, h.i.m, In Flames, Korn, Lacuna Coil, Linkin Park, Lostprophets, Marilyn Manson, Metallica, MCR, nightwish, the offspring, papa roach, pennywise, poison, rammstein, Rancid, Red hot chili peppers, red jumpsuit apparatus, Rise Against, silent civilian, slayer, smashing pumpkins, social distortion, sum 41, thrice, trapt, trivium. and MANY more
Reply:My top 5 are Simple Plan,Linkin Park,Fall Out Boy,Metallica,and The Fray
No comments:
Post a Comment